TANZANIA INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANCY

PRE ENTRY COURSE SELECTION FOR 2013/2014 ACADEMIC YEAR

The Chief Executive Officer of Tanzania Institute of Accountancy has selected candidates who will attend 10 weeks programme that will enable to qualify for admission to the institute’s Degree Programmes for 2013/2014 academic year:-

  1. Registration will be done from 17thJune to 21st June 2013 at Dar es Salaam campus
  2. Selected applicants will be required to pay tuition fee of 350,000/=
1. BACHELOR IN ACCOUNTANCY (BAC)
S/NO SURNAME, OTHER NAMES SEX
1 AKILIMALI OMARY,M M
2 BUBERWA JOYCE F
3 CHILIMALA NYAMIZI,A F
4 EVARIST VERADA F
5 GAUDENCE THOBIAS M
6 HAJI MOHOMED KH M
7 HUSSEIN KALTOON M
8 ISMAIL NASSER M
9 ISSA YUSUPH,D M
10 JACKSON SAMSON M
11 JOHN BONAVENTURA M
12 JOSEPH BONIFACE M
13 KAMBANGA CHIMOGO M
14 KARABAKI SAADA M F
15 KOMBA VERONICA,  L F
16 MAKAME THWAIBA F
17 MASOUD HUSSEIN FAT-HIYA F
18 MASSAWE GODFREY B M
19 MBAROUK DAUD TUNU F
20 MBAROUK MOHAMED,A M
21 MBEHO SALEHE ASHURA F
22 MELKIONY STELLAH F
23 MLELA ANJELA F
24 MNGULU GEORGE M
25 MOLLEL CELINE,E F
26 MOSES NSAJIGWA M
27 MRUMA DEOGRATIUS GEORGE M
28 MSOKE DEVOTHA F
29 MSONGA KENNEDY,A M
30 MWAGARA MUSSA,J M
31 ODONGO MATRA F
32 OMAR ZUWENA,M F
33 PIERSON NIKUNDIWE M
34 SALEHE ASHURA F
35 SAMIJI SALUM,K M
36 SIMANGWE KEHONGO,M M
37 STEPHEN GODFREY M
38 TEMU ABIN  E M
39 WAZIRI AMINA,J F

2. BACHELOR IN PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT (BPLM)
S/NO SURNAME, OTHER NAMES SEX
1 BATENGA ZAITUNI,J F
2 CHIMBUVU ANNA,R F
3 DOTO ENATHA F
4 GONDWE FIDEA F
5 HAULE GLADIS F
6 IDDI JUMANNE M
7 JAPHET IRENE F
8 KALUMEZE ISABELA F
9 KIHAULE PRISCILA,M F
10 KIKA ALPHONCE M
11 KISONGO ROSALIA F
12 KOMBO MOHOHED M M
13 LAWRENCE JOSEPHAT M
14 LWANDA JACQULINE,J F
15 MAGWAI NEEMA,D F
16 MAKUNDI HEALING M
17 MASHAKA EZEKIEL F
18 MGANDI PETER M
19 MSIGWA JANETH,J F
20 NDERUMAKI GLADYS,B F
21 NGEKI NYASORO M
22 NGOTI THERESIA S F
23 PETER NEEMA,A F
24 SADICK FATNA H F
25 SHABANI AZIZA F
26 SINGANDOLE JOHARI F
27 THOBIAS PETER M
28 TILLYA EMMANUEL M

3. BACHELOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (BBA)
S/NO SURNAME, OTHER NAMES SEX
1 ABDALLAH HUSSEIN M
2 AYOUB AMON F
3 EDSON MARKO M
4 ESSERO NYANGERE F
5 JACKSON KELVIN M
6 KIBODYA DEOGRATIUS,B M
7 KILOSA ISAYA CHRISTINA F
8 LOUIS MAUREEN F
9 MABEGA JOHN M
10 MATHAYO REVOCATHA F
11 MAHOKOLA HOPE,B M
12 MOSES JULIANA,A F
13 MPANGALA MERCY F
14 MWASHINGA ALEX M
15 MWINGIRA ELIZABETH F
16 NGACHENGO AMOS,A M
17 NKUBA MARIA,F F
18 SEMBE UPENDO F
19 SWALLO JULIUS MAGDALENA F

4. BACHELOR IN HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT (BHRM)
S/NO SURNAME, OTHER NAMES SEX
1 BARTHLOMEO MERCY F
2 ELIAS SUZAN F
3 GWIMO HELIETH F
4 JOSEPH RUTH F
5 MAKBEL ZIMLA,M F
6 MBASHA AHIMIDIWE E M
7 NDALAMA EDWARD ZALHA F
8 NKO AMANI  EMMANUEL M
9 PAGAMA  MARIA F
10 SALINGWA ANGELA F
11 TIBESIGWE GODEBERTHA,B F

5. BACHELOR IN MARKETING AND PUBLIC RELATIONS (BMPR)
S/NO SURNAME, OTHER NAMES SEX
1 KAJIGILI ASTON MARY F
2 KITENGA VICTOR,B M
3 MUSSA IBRAHIM,A M
4 MUSSA ABDUL-RAHIM,A M
5 NYAKI HILDA,T F
6 SAMBWE ELIZABETH F
7 SARONGA EMMA,J F
8 TARIMO NESTER R F

6. BACHELOR IN PUBLIC SECTOR ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE (BPSAF)
S/NO SURNAME, OTHER NAMES SEX
1 KAPALISWA CATHERINE F
2 LUBUVA DEOGRATIUS M
3 MWIDADI ISSA,F M
4 TESHA GERALD,F M